Cleaning Supply Rentals

Hall Councils

Each hall council is elected by their own residents, and consists of five positions: president, vice president, programming chair, communications chair, and treasurer. Hall council members work together to advocate for their building's concerns while executing unique, engaging programming. RHA looks forward to the amazing leadership, advocacy, and creativity our hall councils will provide.

1959 E STREET

President: Dohyun Kim

Vice President: vacant

Programming Chair: Alexandra Osterwalder

Communications Chair: Nicholas Porr

Treasurer: Grace Park

AMSTERDAM

President: Arielle Geismar

Vice President: Marley Jaoudi

Programming Chair: Nadia Souleymanou

Communications Chair: Ananya Monga

Treasurer: Sofia Llovet-Nava

BUILDING JJ

President: Lilly Horgan

Vice President: Jordan Dopp

Programming Chair: Massimo Pavan

Communications Chair: Ava Svolos

Treasurer: Cassidy Macklin

COLE

President: Mark Peoples

Vice President: John Banks

Programming Chair: Aidan Puchaik

Communications Chair: Ramona Talifarro

Treasurer: Ian Agkpo

DISTRICT

President: Zak Zethner

Vice President: Christopher Gomes

Programming Chair: Julia Garcia

Communications Chair: Jillian Noble

Treasurer: Yasser Althuwani

FULBRIGHT

President: Reese Holtzman

Vice President: Samuel Nicolella

Programming Chair: Veronica Famadas

Communications Chair: Morgan Kogan

Treasurer: Mia Grossman

HENSLEY

President: Helen Graham

Vice President: Carolynne Burke

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: Isabelle Lam

Treasurer: Andrew Hasson

JBKO

President: Jackson Hoppe

Vice President: Manraj Multani

Programming Chair: Grace Newman

Communications Chair: Sophia Sullivan

Treasurer: Caroline Jackson

MADISON

President: David Rangel

Vice President: Melanie Rocha

Programming Chair: Joshua Hite

Communications Chair: Arnav Patel

Treasurer: Josie Koehler

MITCHELL

President: John Ronel

Vice President: Dana-Lee Harrington

Programming Chair: Ava Thompson

Communications Chair: Bryan Fischer

Treasurer: Nate O'Brien

ONE WASH

President: Alex DiCenso

Vice President: Rachel Zemil

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: Harrison Kile

Treasurer: vacant

SHENKMAN

President: Ishmael Delen

Vice President: Maddie Billet

Programming Chair: Alex Duval

Communications Chair: Lucy Hirsch

Treasurer: Zachary Algert

SOUTH

President: Taylor Nelson

Vice President: Michael Martineau

Programming Chair: Isabella Calamari

Communications Chair: vacant

Treasurer: Olivia Dwyer

2109 F STREET

President: Eduardo Rivas

Vice President: Kelsey Marx

Programming Chair: Carson Romer

Communications Chair: Megan Butler

Treasurer: Hao (Nick) Gao

THE ASTON

President: Helen Newell

Vice President: Ally Grijalba-Moreno

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: Delia Nelson

Treasurer: Allison Abrams

CLARK

President: Gabriel Moldanado Jr

Vice President: Omkar Joshi

Programming Chair: Maragaret Kelley

Communications Chair: Anna Weiss

Treasurer: Madigan Christensen

THE DAKOTA

President: Dylan Rexroth

Vice President: vacant

Programming Chair: Spencer Jones

Communications Chair: Orlando Martinez

Treasurer: Campbell Kinsman

FSK

President: Matt Trunkey

Vice President: Jeremy Kohler

Programming Chair: Mabel Carpini

Communications Chair: Gracie Frazier

Treasurer: Tristan Smith

GUTHRIDGE

President: Nicholas Scotti

Vice President: Richard Prieto

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: vacant

Treasurer: vacant

I-HOUSE

President: Sarah Bernabe

Vice President: Jessica Dilone

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: Marcus Nordenstahl

Treasurer: Andres Alvarez Paul

LAFAYETTE

President: Kevin Berman

Vice President: Ava Butler

Programming Chair: Athena Rodrigues

Communications Chair: Florence Tian

Treasurer: vacant

MERRIWEATHER

President: Sreyesh Biswal

Vice President: Sarth Kheni

Programming Chair: vacant

Communications Chair: Daniel Goelz

Treasurer: Logan Goulde

MUNSON

President: Rohan Rajesh

Vice President: Quinton Tang

Programming Chair: Aanya Usmani

Communications Chair: Rebeka Zambrano

Treasurer: Noelle Cardi

POTOMAC

President: Meghan Flanagan

Vice President: Ally Sabbah

Programming Chair: Emma Walther

Communications Chair: Ellie Morar

Treasurer: Ethan Vallaith

SOMERS

President: Manav Raval

Vice President: Christopher Zrazik

Programming Chair: Margaret Mayer

Communications Chair: Nicky Berushavili

Treasurer: Liz Paul

WEST

President: Esha Peer

Vice President: Joshua Murphy

Programming Chair: Samantha Young

Communications Chair: Linnea Kerber

Treasurer: Aidan Fischbach